Elected Officials

Colorado House of Representatives

District Party  First Last Office Phone Email
1 D  Susan Lontine 303-866-2966 [email protected]
2 D  Alec Garnett 303-866-2911 [email protected]
3 D  Jeff Bridges 303-866-2921 [email protected]
4 D  Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez 303-866-2954 [email protected]
5 D  Alex Valdez 303-866-2925 [email protected]
6 D  Chris Hansen 303-866-2967 [email protected]
7 D  James Coleman 303-866-2909 [email protected]
8 D  Leslie Herod 303-866-2959 [email protected]
9 D  Emily Sirota 303-866-2910 [email protected]
10 D  Edie Hooton 303-866-2915 [email protected]
11 D  Jonathan Singer 303-866-2780 [email protected]
12 D  Sonya Jaquez Lewis 303-866-2920 [email protected]
13 D  KC Becker 303-866-2578 [email protected]
14 R  Shane Sandridge 303-866-2965 [email protected]
15 R  Dave Williams 303-866-5525 [email protected]
16 R  Larry Liston 303-866-2937 [email protected]
17 D  Tony Exum 303-866-3069 [email protected]
18 D  Marc Snyder 303-866-2932 [email protected]
19 R  Tim Geitner 303-866-2924 [email protected]
20 R  Terri Carver 303-866-2191 [email protected]
21 R  Lois Landgraf 303-866-2946 [email protected]
22 R  Colin Larson 303-866-2927 [email protected]
23 D  Chris Kennedy 303-866-2951 chris.kennedy[email protected]
24 D  Monica Duran 303-866-5522 [email protected]
25 D  Lisa Cutter 303-866-2582 [email protected]
26 D  Dylan Roberts 303-866-2923 [email protected]
27 D  Brianna Titone 303-866-2962 [email protected]
28 D  Kerry Tipper 303-866-2939 [email protected]
29 D  Tracy Kraft-Tharp 303-866-2950 [email protected]
30 D  Dafna Michaelson Jenet 303-866-2945 [email protected]
31 D  Yadira Caraveo 303-866-2918 [email protected]
32 D  Adrienne Benavidez 303-866-2964 [email protected]
33 D  Matt Gray 303-866-4667 [email protected]
34 D  Kyle Mullica 303-866-2931 [email protected]
35 D  Shannon Bird 303-866-2843 [email protected]
36 D  Mike Weissman 303-866-2942 [email protected]
37 D  Tom Sullivan 303-866-5510 [email protected]
38 R  Susan Beckman 303-866-2953 [email protected]
39 R  Mark Baisley 303-866-2935 [email protected]
40 D  Janet Buckner 303-866-2944 [email protected]
41 D  Jovan Melton 303-866-2919 [email protected]
42 D  Dominique Jackson 303-866-3911 [email protected]
43 R  Kevin Van Winkle 303-866-2936 [email protected]
44 R  Kim Ransom 303-866-2933 [email protected]
45 R  Patrick Neville 303-866-5523 [email protected]
46 D  Daneya Esgar 303-866-2968 [email protected]
47 D  Bri Buentello 303-866-2905 [email protected]
48 R  Stephen Humphrey 303-866-2943 [email protected]
49 R  Perry Buck 303-866-2907 [email protected]
50 D  Rochelle Galindo 303-866-2929 [email protected]
51 R  Hugh McKean 303-866-2947 [email protected]
53 D  Jeni James Arndt 303-866-2917 [email protected]
54 R  Matt Soper 303-866-2583 [email protected]
55 R  Janice Rich 303-866-3068 [email protected]
56 R  Rod Bockenfeld 303-866-2912 [email protected]
57 R  Bob Rankin 303-866-2949 [email protected]
58 R  Marc Catlin 303-866-2955 [email protected]
59 D  Barbara McLachlan 303-866-2914 [email protected]
60 R  James Wilson 303-866-2747 [email protected]
61 D  Julie McCluskie 303-866-2952 [email protected]
62 D  Donald Valdez 303-866-2916 [email protected]
63 R  Lori Saine 303-866-2906 [email protected]
64 R  Kimmi Lewis 303-866-2398 [email protected]
65
R
 Rod
Pelton
303-866-3706
 

Colorado State Senate

District Party  First Last Office Phone Email
1 R  Jerry Sonnenberg 303-866-6360 [email protected]
2 R  Dennis Hisey 303-866-4877 [email protected]
3 D  Leroy Garcia 303-866-4878 [email protected]
4 R  Jim Smallwood 303-866-4869 [email protected]
5 D  Kerry Donovan 303-866-4871 [email protected]
6 R  Don Coram 303-866-4884 [email protected]
7 R  Ray Scott 303-866-3077 [email protected]
8 R  Randy Baumgardner 303-866-5292 [email protected]
9 R  Paul Lundeen 303-866-4835 [email protected]
10 R  Owen Hill 303-866-2737 [email protected]
11 D  Pete Lee 303-866-6364 [email protected]
12 R  Bob Gardner 303-866-4880 [email protected]
13 R  John Cooke 303-866-4451 [email protected]
14 D  Joann Ginal 303-866-4841 [email protected]
15 R  Rob Woodward 303-866-4853 [email protected]
16 D  Tammy Story 303-866-4873 [email protected]
17 D  Mike Foote 303-866-5291 [email protected]
18 D  Stephen Fenberg 303-866-4872 [email protected]
19 D  Rachel Zenzinger 303-866-4840 [email protected]
20 D  Jessie Danielson 303-866-4856 [email protected]
21 D  Dominick Moreno 303-866-4857 [email protected]
22 D  Brittany Pettersen 303-866-4859 [email protected]
23 R  Vicki Marble 303-866-4876 [email protected]
24 D  Faith Winter 303-866-4863 [email protected]
25 R  Kevin Priola 303-866-4855 [email protected]
26 D  Daniel Kagan 303-866-4846 [email protected]
27 R  Jack Tate 303-866-4883 [email protected]
28 D  Nancy Todd 303-866-3432 [email protected]
29 D  Rhonda Fields 303-866-4879 [email protected]
30 R  Chris Holbert 303-866-4881 [email protected]
31 D  Lois Court 303-866-4861 [email protected]
32 D  Robert Rodriguez 303-866-4852 [email protected]
33 D  Angela Williams 303-866-4864 [email protected]
34 D  Julie Gonzales 303-866-4862 [email protected]
35 R  Larry Crowder 303-866-4875 [email protected]

U.S. Senators:

 
Senator Cory Gardner
Party: Republican 
Address: 354 Russell Senate Office Building., Washington, DC 20510 
Phone: (202) 224-5941 
Fax: (202) 224-6524
Website & District Office Information
E-mail Senator Gardner
 
Senator Mike Bennet
Party: Democrat 
Address: 702 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510 
Phone: (202) 224-5852 
Fax: (202) 224-5036
Website & District Office Information
E-mail Senator Bennett

 

U.S. House of Representatives

Representative Diana DeGette
District: 1 
Party: Democrat 
Address: 2421 Rayburn House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-4431 
Fax: (202) 225-5657
E-mail Representative DeGette
 
Representative Joseph Neguse
District: 2 
Party: Democrat 
Address: 1419 Longworth LHOB, Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-2161 
Fax: (202) 226-7840
E-mail Representative Neguse
Representative Scott Tipton
District
: 3 
Party: Republican 
Address: 218 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515 
Phone: (202) 225-4761 
Fax: (202) 226-9669
E-mail Representative Tipton
 
Representative Ken Buck
District: 4 
Party: Republican
Address: 416 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515 
Phone: (202) 225-4676
Fax: (202) 225-5870
E-Mail Representative Buck
Representative Doug Lamborn
District: 5 
Party: Republican 
Address: 437 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515 
Phone: (202) 225-4422 
Fax: (202) 226-2638
E-mail Representative Lamborn
 
Representative Jason Crow
District
: 6 
Party: Democrat
Address: 1229 Longworth LHOB, Washington, DC 20515 
Phone: (202) 225-7882 
Fax: (202) 226-4623
E-mail Representative Crow
Representative Ed Perlmutter
District: 7 
Party: Democrat 
Address: 415 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515 
Phone: (202) 225-2645 
Fax: (202) 225-5278
E-mail Representative Perlmutter